Staff Directory

amwadmin

Please use this directory to contact staff based at the central office and other administrative locations. To contact school-based staff, visit the school website. If you are unable to locate a staff member, please contact the CCPS central office at 410-479-1460 or send a message through our contact form.

NAME CATEGORY TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Brett Morton Facilities Supervisor of Plant Operations 410-479-1463 x1229 [email protected]
Charles (Chuck) Petrick Facilities Supervisor of School Construction & Maintenance 410-479-1463 x1228 [email protected]
Jill-Anne Benton Finance Accountant 410-479-3263 x1122 [email protected]
Ruth Miller Finance Fiscal Specialist - AR 410-479-3263 x1123 [email protected]
Erin Thornton Finance Comptroller 410-479-3263 x1124 [email protected]
Marsha Tull Finance Fiscal Specialist - AP 410-479-3263 x1120 [email protected]
Amanda (Beth) Brewster Food Services Supervisor of Food Services 410-479-3261 x1223 [email protected]
Amy Crawford Food Services Administrative Assistant - Food Services 410-479-3261 x1226 [email protected]
Jennifer Yost Health Services Coordinator of School Health Services 410-479-3253 x1114 [email protected]
Penny Bradley Human Resources Personnel Coordinator 410-479-2894 x1134 [email protected]
Beverly Dyer Finance Payroll/Benefits Coordinator 410-479-3263 x1121 [email protected]
Martha Godfrey Human Resources Administrative Assistant - Human Resources 410-479-2894 x1133 [email protected]
Bridget Pennington Human Resources Human Resources Specialist 410-479-2894 x1128 [email protected]
Deborah (Debbie) Siachos Human Resources Supervisor of Human Resources 410-479-2894 x1140 [email protected]
Suzanne Jones Information Technology MIS System Coordinator 410-479-3257 x1126 [email protected]
Charles Ackerson Information Technology Data Systems Manager 410-479-3257 x1125 [email protected]
Mark Cauffman Information Technology Coordinator of Network Services 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Toni Cunningham Information Technology Technology Department Secretary 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Cheryl Lawrence Accountability & Student Data Instructional Technology Coordinator 410-479-2896 x1151 [email protected]
Joshua (Josh) Rein Information Technology Data Systems & Energy Management Coordinator 410-479-1463 x1230 [email protected]
Robert (Jason) Wielgosz Information Technology Network Services Support Technician 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Wayne Wiley Information Technology Supervisor of Technology 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Steve Hovland Information Technology Technology Teacher Specialist 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Lindsay Grow Instruction Technology Instructional Teacher Specialist 410-479-1460 x1143 [email protected]
Robert (Bob) Thomas Information Technology Technology Teacher Specialist 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Amy Shepler Instruction Supervisor of Instruction 410-479-1460 x1143 [email protected]
Valerie Ebling Special Education Coordinator of Special Education 410-479-3246 x1146 [email protected]
Christina Schindler Special Education Supervisor of Special Education 410-479-3246 x1112 [email protected]
Angela Gebert Special Education Coordinator of Instruction: Birth to Five Special Education & Early Childhood 410-479-3246 x1147 [email protected]
Deborah George Instruction Supervisor of Instruction 410-479-3054 x1154 [email protected]
Carissa Hollinger Special Education Special Education Teacher Specialist 410-479-3246 [email protected]
Lisa Hopkins Instruction Supervisor of Instruction 410-479-2895 x1144 [email protected]
Lindsey McCormick Instruction Director of Instruction 410-479-3054 x1129 [email protected]
Terri Miller Special Education Administrative Assistant - Special Education 410-479-3246 x1115 [email protected]
Melissa Mulligan Instruction Supervisor of Instruction 410-479-2896 x1142 [email protected]
Elizabeth Saylor Special Education Special Education Teacher Specialist 410-479-3246 [email protected]
Rhonda Thomas-Warner Instruction Instructional Secretary/Reception 410-479-1460 [email protected]
Amy Towers Instruction Supervisor of Instruction 410-479-1460 x1141 [email protected]
Christal Harkowa Instruction Supervisor of Instruction 410-479-3054 x1153 [email protected]
Nancy Robinson Instruction Support Services Coordinator 410-479-1210 x1238 [email protected]
Renee Hesson Instruction Supervisor of Instruction 410-479-3054 x1109 [email protected]
Lisa Carroll Special Education Special Education - Data Systems Operator 410-479-3246 x1116 [email protected]
Elizabeth (Twigg) Anthony Special Education Director of Special Programs 410-479-3246 x1118 [email protected]
Tyvon Horsey Student Services Pupil Personnel Worker 410-479-3253 x1113 [email protected]
Melissa Prettyman Student Services Pupil Personnel Worker 410-479-3253 x1150 [email protected]
William (Bill) Allen Student Services Supervisor of Pupil Services 410-479-3253 x1148 [email protected]
Nicole Fisher Student Services Supervisor of Alternate Programs 410-479-0100 [email protected]
Kimberly Jantz Student Services Pupil Services Secretary 410-479-3253 x1145 [email protected]
Derek Simmons Student Services Director of Student Services 410-479-3253 x1111 [email protected]
Rosemary (Rose) Thomas Student Services Coordinator of Special Programs 410-754-2467 [email protected]
Sandi Barry Superintendent's Office Public Relations Coordinator 410-479-3054 x1153 [email protected]
Vivian Fisher Superintendent's Office Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent & Board of Education 410-479-3250 x1160 [email protected]
Debora Mitchell Superintendent's Office Administrative Assistant to Instruction 410-479-3252 x1105 [email protected]
Milton Nagel Superintendent's Office Assistant Superintendent of Administrative Services 410-479-1210 x1239 [email protected]
Patricia (Patty) Saelens Superintendent's Office Superintendent of Schools 410-479-3250 [email protected]
Teresa (Terry) Liszewski Transportation Transportation Specialist 410-479-3260 x1207 [email protected]
Carmen Milligan Transportation Transportation Supervisor 410-479-3260 x1218 [email protected]
Kathleen (Katey) Fisher Instruction Literacy Initiatives Teacher Specialist [email protected]
Sandra Smith Instruction Science Teacher Specialist 410-479-2896 x1137 [email protected]
Victor Sheets Information Technology Technology Support Specialist 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Dennis Younce Information Technology Telecommunications/Computer Technician 410-479-1464 [email protected]
Garrett Shull Transportation Transportation Driver Trainer 410-479-3260 x1206 [email protected]
Shane Dickinson Transportation Transportation Coordinator 410-479-3260 x1208 [email protected]
Samantha Figueroa Food Services Food Services Operations Manager 410-479-3261 x1225 [email protected]
Brandie Johnson Accountability & Student Data Data Systems Operator 410-479-3054 x1152 [email protected]
Michael (Rico) Gestole School Security School Security/Safety Coordinator 410-479-1210 x1233 [email protected]
Susan Phillips Purchasing Purchasing Agent 410-479-1210 x1236 [email protected]
Jacqueline Young Student Services Pupil Personnel Worker 410-479-3253 x1113 [email protected]
Tearesa French Student Services Supervisor of Family Support Center, Federalsburg Judy Center & Greensboro Judy Center 410-479-3856 or 410-479-5059 [email protected]